Chauffeured transfers in Lahore · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lahore with the fare shown first
Lahore arranges pre-booked transfers in Lahore (Pakistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PKR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Lahore, each with its page
- Royal Swiss Hotelfrom PKR 1,280.004 min
- Army Museum Lahorefrom PKR 2,175.0017 min
- National Hospital & Medical Centre Lahorefrom PKR 2,180.0020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lahore requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lahore and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Lahore
PKR 1,280.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Allama Iqbal International Airport → Royal Swiss Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lahore, in PKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Allama Iqbal International Airport → Royal Swiss Hotel1.2 km · 4 minPKR 1,280.00from
- Allama Iqbal International Airport → Army Museum Lahore8.2 km · 17 minPKR 2,175.00from
- Allama Iqbal International Airport → National Hospital & Medical Centre Lahore7.8 km · 20 minPKR 2,180.00from
- Allama Iqbal International Airport → Joyland11 km · 25 minPKR 2,575.00from
- Allama Iqbal International Airport → Rose Palace Hotel (Gulberg)12.2 km · 27 minPKR 2,725.00from
- Allama Iqbal International Airport → Ramada by Wyndham12.2 km · 28 minPKR 2,740.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allama Iqbal International Airport → Royal Swiss Hotel | 1.2 km | 4 min | PKR 1,280.00 | See details |
| Allama Iqbal International Airport → Army Museum Lahore | 8.2 km | 17 min | PKR 2,175.00 | See details |
| Allama Iqbal International Airport → National Hospital & Medical Centre Lahore | 7.8 km | 20 min | PKR 2,180.00 | See details |
| Allama Iqbal International Airport → Joyland | 11 km | 25 min | PKR 2,575.00 | See details |
| Allama Iqbal International Airport → Rose Palace Hotel (Gulberg) | 12.2 km | 27 min | PKR 2,725.00 | See details |
| Allama Iqbal International Airport → Ramada by Wyndham | 12.2 km | 28 min | PKR 2,740.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Lahore
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Allama Iqbal International Airport
from PKR 1,280.00Airport
Airport Rd, Punjab, Lahore, 54000
See prices and book →Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar
from PKR 6,585.00Airport
opp. Hotel Blue Radison, Ajnala Rd, Raja Sansi, Punjab 143101, India
See prices and book →City Bus Station Lahore
from PKR 5,215.00Station
Band Road East, Sodiwal Sodhiwal, Lahore, 54000
See prices and book →Daewoo Express Lahore
from PKR 3,355.00Station
231-A Ferozepur Rd, St Mary Colony, Lahore, 54000
See prices and book →Lahore Junction
from PKR 3,590.00Station
Swami Nagar, Lahore, Pakistan
See prices and book →Lakshmi Chowk Lahore
from PKR 3,650.00Station
Nisbat Rd, Montgomery Park Qila Gujjar Singh, Lahore, 54000
See prices and book →Thokar Bus Terminal
from PKR 4,350.00Station
Thokar Niaz Baig Flyover, Irrigation Colony, Lahore
See prices and book →Doctors Hospital & Medical Center
from PKR 3,975.00Hospital
152-G 1, Canal Rd, Block G1 Block G 1 Phase 1 Johar Town, Lahore, 54590
See prices and book →Hameed Latif Hospital
from PKR 3,310.00Hospital
Garden, 14 New, Abu Bakar Block Town, Lahore, 54000
See prices and book →Lahore General Hospital
from PKR 2,985.00Hospital
Ferozpur Road, Ismail Nagar, Lahore, 54760
See prices and book →Mayo Hospital
from PKR 3,455.00Hospital
Hospital Rd, Anarkali Bazaar Lahore, 54000
See prices and book →National Hospital & Medical Centre Lahore
from PKR 2,180.00Hospital
132/2 Street 123, Sector L Dha Phase 1, Lahore
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lahore?
In Lahore and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lahore centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lahore?
The fare in PKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lahore?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lahore?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lahore, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car